Sonic Heroes (2003)

Sonic Heroes
Sonic Heroes
First-Release-Datum
17.09.2014
vor 22 Jahren
 
Art
Main
 
Platformen
Xbox, PlayStation 3, Nintendo GameCube, PC (Microsoft Windows), PlayStation 2
 
Genres
Platform, Adventure
 
Themes
Action
 
Perspektive
Third person,Bird view / Isometric,
 
Game-Modes
Single player, Multiplayer, Split screen
 
Game-Engine
RenderWare
 

Sonic Heroes is an adventure and multiplatform video game in the Sonic The Hedgehog series, developed by Sonic Team and published by SEGA for the Nintendo GameCube, Sony PlayStation 2, Microsoft Xbox and Microsoft Windows PCs. The player races a team of series characters through levels to amass rings, defeat robots, and collect the seven Chaos Emeralds needed to defeat Doctor Eggman. This game differs from other Sonic games by allowing the player to take control of one of four teams, each with three characters, who each have unique abilities to use. The game received mixed reviews from critics but it performed commercially well, becoming a million-seller and making the best-selling lists for all three of its original platforms. Join Team Sonic, Team Dark, Team Rose and Team Chaotix in a multiplatform adventure! Run, Fly, use your Power, grind, swing through 7 different levels with unique paths, fighting evil and solving puzzles for each team.

Über das Game Medien Links Wer streamt Sonic Heroes Wunschliste? Registrierung erforderlich

Spiele-Infos

Sprache in Sonic Heroes
Oberfläche
Japanese, English, French, German, Spanish (Spain), Italian

Untertitel
Japanese, English, French, German, Spanish (Spain), Italian

Audio
Japanese, English

Release-Termine von Sonic Heroes
PC (Microsoft Windows)
Full Release
16.11.2004 (North America)
PC (Microsoft Windows)
Full Release
26.11.2004 (Europe)
PC (Microsoft Windows)
Full Release
09.12.2004 (Japan)
PlayStation 2
Full Release
30.12.2003 (Japan)
PlayStation 2
Full Release
27.01.2004 (North America)
PlayStation 2
Full Release
02.02.2004 (Europe)
PlayStation 3
Digital Compatibility Release
22.02.2012 (Europe)
PlayStation 3
Digital Compatibility Release
17.09.2014 (Japan)
Xbox
Full Release
30.12.2003 (Japan)
Xbox
Full Release
27.01.2004 (North America)
Xbox
Full Release
02.02.2004 (Europe)
Nintendo GameCube
Full Release
30.12.2003 (Japan)
Nintendo GameCube
Full Release
06.01.2004 (North America)
Nintendo GameCube
Full Release
02.02.2004 (Europe)

 

Ähnliche Spiele

Ähnliche Spiele zu Sonic Heroes
Sonic Adventure 2 Sonic Rush SpongeBob SquarePants: Battle for Bikini Bottom Rayman 2: The Great Escape Toby: The Secret Mine Sonic Advance Sonic Mania Rogue Galaxy Sonic Generations Shadow the Hedgehog


Alternative Game-Namen zu Sonic Heroes: SH,

IGDB GameID: 4156 // Twitch GameID: 8734 // Letzte Aktualisierung: 22.06.2026